THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Mount Vernon School Athletics

UPCOMING

Upcoming Events

Sep 21 8:30 AM
AT Wingfoot Cross Country Classic
Wingfoot Cross Country Classic logo 1 Wingfoot Cross Country Course
Cartersville, GA
Sep 21 9:00 AM
AT Southern Middle School Championship Tourney
Southern Middle School Championship Tourney logo 2 Southern Volleyball Center
Alpharetta, GA
Sep 21 10:00 AM
AT Wesleyan Playdate
Wesleyan Playdate logo 3 Wesleyan
Peachtree Corners, GA
Sep 23 4:00 PM
VS Holy Innocents
Holy Innocents logo 4 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Sep 23 5:00 PM
VS Holy Innocents
Holy Innocents logo 5 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Sep 23 5:30 PM
AT Lovett
Lovett logo 6 Lovett
Atlanta, GA
Sep 23 5:30 PM
VS Dunwoody High School
Dunwoody High School logo 7 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Sep 24 4:00 PM
VS Mt. Pisgah
Mt. Pisgah logo 8 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Sep 24 5:00 PM
VS Holy Innocents
Holy Innocents logo 9 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Sep 24 5:00 PM
AT Atlanta International
Atlanta International logo 10 Paideia School
Atlant, GA
Sep 24 5:00 PM
VS Mt. Pisgah
Mt. Pisgah logo 11 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Sep 24 5:15 PM
VS Fellowship Christian
Fellowship Christian logo 12 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Sep 24 6:00 PM
AT Galloway
Galloway logo 13 Paideia School
Atlanta, GA
Sep 25 4:30 PM
AT St. Francis
St. Francis logo 14 St. Francis
Alpharetta, GA
Sep 25 5:00 PM
AT Holy Innocents
Holy Innocents logo 15 Holy Innocents
Atlanta, GA
Sep 25 5:30 PM
VS Arabia Mountain
Arabia Mountain logo 16 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Sep 25 5:30 PM
AT Woodward Academy
Woodward Academy logo 17 Woodward Academy
College Park, GA
Sep 25 6:00 PM
AT Atlanta International
Atlanta International logo 18 Holy Innocents
Atlanta, GA
Sep 25 6:30 PM
AT St. Francis Meet
St. Francis Meet logo 19 St. Francis
Roswell, GA
Sep 26 4:00 PM
AT King's Ridge
King's Ridge logo 20 King's Ridge
Alpharetta, GA
Sep 26 5:00 PM
VS Westminster
Westminster logo 21 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Sep 26 5:00 PM
AT King's Ridge
King's Ridge logo 22 King's Ridge
Alpharetta, GA
Sep 26 5:30 PM
VS Lithonia High School
Lithonia High School logo 23 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Sep 26 5:30 PM
AT Newton
Newton  logo 24 Westlake High School
Atlanta, GA
Sep 26 6:30 PM
AT Westlake
Westlake logo 25 Westlake High School
Atlanta, GA
Sep 26 7:30 PM
AT Woodland
Woodland logo 26 Westlake High School
Atlanta, GA
Sep 27 4:15 PM
VS Landmark Christian
Landmark Christian logo 27 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Sep 28 TBA
AT St. Pius X Playdate
St. Pius X Playdate logo 28 St. Pius X
Atlanta, GA
Sep 30 5:00 PM
AT Riverwood
Riverwood logo 29 Riverwood
Atlanta, GA
Sep 30 6:00 PM
AT Roswell
Roswell logo 30 Riverwood
Atlanta, GA
Oct 01 TBA
AT Region 5-1A Tournament
Region 5-1A Tournament logo 31 Wesleyan
Peachtree Corners, GA
Oct 01 4:30 PM
AT Westminster
Westminster logo 32 Westminster
Atlanta, GA
Oct 01 5:00 PM
VS Lovett
Lovett logo 33 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Oct 01 6:00 PM
AT Roswell Feeder
Roswell Feeder logo 34 Roswell High School
Roswell, GA
Oct 02 5:15 PM
AT Sandy Springs Middle School
Sandy Springs Middle School logo 35 Morgan Falls Field #3
Sandy Springs, GA
Oct 02 6:00 PM
AT Weber
Weber logo 36 Atlanta International
Atlanta, GA
Oct 02 7:00 PM
AT Holy Innocents
Holy Innocents logo 37 Atlanta International
Atlanta, GA
Oct 03 TBA
AT Region 5-1A Tournament
Region 5-1A Tournament logo 38 Wesleyan
Peachtree Corners, GA
Oct 03 4:00 PM
AT Mt. Paran
Mt. Paran logo 39 Mt. Paran
Kennesaw, GA
Oct 03 4:30 PM
AT Wesleyan
Wesleyan logo 40 Wesleyan
Peachtree Corners, GA
Oct 04 4:30 PM
AT Holy Innocents
Holy Innocents logo 41 Holy Innocents
Atlanta, GA
Oct 05 TBA
AT St. Pius Playdate
St. Pius Playdate logo 42 St. Pius X
Atlanta, GA
Oct 05 8:00 AM
AT ASICS Invitational
ASICS Invitational logo 43 Fox Hall Farms Sporting Club
Douglasville, GA
Oct 05 10:00 AM
VS King's Ridge
King's Ridge logo 44 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Oct 08 4:00 PM
AT Metro-10 Championship
Metro-10 Championship logo 45 St. Francis
Alpharetta, GA
Oct 10 TBA
VS St. Francis
St. Francis logo 46 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Oct 10 3:30 PM
VS St. Francis
St. Francis logo 47 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Oct 11 4:00 PM
VS Wesleyan
Wesleyan logo 48 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Oct 12 8:15 AM
AT Coach Wood Invitational
Coach Wood Invitational logo 49 McIntosh Nature Reserve
Whitesburg, GA
Oct 17 TBA
AT Metro-10 Semifinals
Metro-10 Semifinals logo 50 TBD
TBD, GA
Oct 17 4:00 PM
VS Mt. Bethel
Mt. Bethel logo 51 Sandy Springs Tennis Center
Sandy Springs, GA
Oct 17 4:00 PM
VS Mt. Bethel
Mt. Bethel logo 52 Sandy Springs Tennis Center
Sandy Springs, GA
Oct 19 TBA
AT Metro-10 Semifinals
Metro-10 Semifinals logo 53 TBD
TBD, GA
Oct 22 4:00 PM
AT St. Francis
St. Francis logo 54 St. Francis
Roswell, GA
Oct 22 4:00 PM
AT St. Francis
St. Francis logo 55 St. Francis
Roswell, GA
Oct 24 TBA
AT Area-3 Championship
Area-3 Championship logo 56 Heritage Christian Church XC Course
Fayetteville, GA
Oct 24 TBA
AT Metro-10 Championship
Metro-10 Championship logo 57 TBD
TBD, GA
Oct 24 4:00 PM
VS Landmark Christian
Landmark Christian logo 58 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Oct 24 4:00 PM
AT Pinecrest
Pinecrest logo 59 Pinecrest
Cumming, GA
Oct 24 4:00 PM
AT Pinecrest
Pinecrest logo 60 Pinecrest
Cumming, GA
Oct 25 7:30 PM
AT Our Lady of Mercy
Our Lady of Mercy logo 61 Our Lady of Mercy
Fayetteville, GA
Oct 26 TBA
AT Metro-10 Championship
Metro-10 Championship logo 62 TBD
TBD, GA
Oct 29 4:00 PM
VS Walker
Walker logo 63 Sandy Springs Tennis Center
Sandy Springs, GA
Oct 29 4:00 PM
VS Walker
Walker logo 64 Sandy Springs Tennis Center
Sandy Springs, GA
Oct 31 4:00 PM
VS Fellowship Christian
Fellowship Christian logo 65 Sandy Springs Tennis Center
Sandy Springs, GA
Oct 31 4:00 PM
VS Fellowship Christian
Fellowship Christian logo 66 Sandy Springs Tennis Center
Sandy Springs, GA
Nov 01 3:30 PM
VS ELCA
ELCA logo 67 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Nov 05 4:00 PM
AT King's Ridge
King's Ridge logo 68 Manor Country Club
Milton, GA
Nov 05 4:00 PM
AT King's Ridge
King's Ridge logo 69 Manor Country Club
Milton, GA
Nov 07 3:30 PM
VS Whitefield
Whitefield logo 70 Sandy Springs Tennis Center
Sandy Springs, GA
Nov 07 3:30 PM
VS Whitefield
Whitefield logo 71 Sandy Springs Tennis Center
Sandy Springs, GA
Nov 08 7:30 PM
AT Strong Rock
Strong Rock logo 72 Strong Rock
Locust Grove, GA
Nov 12 3:30 PM
VS Mt. Pisgah
Mt. Pisgah logo 73 Sandy Springs Tennis Center
Sandy Springs, GA
Nov 12 3:30 PM
VS Mt. Pisgah
Mt. Pisgah logo 74 Sandy Springs Tennis Center
Sandy Springs, GA
Nov 14 3:30 PM
AT Mt. Paran
Mt. Paran logo 75 Mt. Paran
Kennesaw, GA
Nov 14 3:30 PM
AT Mt. Paran
Mt. Paran logo 76 Mt. Paran
Kennesaw, GA
Nov 19 3:30 PM
AT North Cobb Christian
North Cobb Christian logo 77 North Cobb Christian
Kennesaw, GA
Nov 19 3:30 PM
AT North Cobb Christian
North Cobb Christian logo 78 North Cobb Christian
Kennesaw, GA
PLATINUM
PARTNERS
Under Armour logo-
Arrow Exterminator logo-
The Children’s Care Network logo-
First Citizens Bank logo-
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2019 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC