THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Mount Vernon School Athletics

UPCOMING

Upcoming Events

Nov 12 3:30 PM
VS Mt. Pisgah
Mt. Pisgah logo 1 Sandy Springs Tennis Center
Sandy Springs, GA
Nov 12 3:30 PM
VS Mt. Pisgah
Mt. Pisgah logo 2 Sandy Springs Tennis Center
Sandy Springs, GA
Nov 12 5:00 PM
VS Tallulah Falls
Tallulah Falls logo 3 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Nov 12 6:00 PM
AT Grace Christian
Grace Christian logo 4 Grace Christian
Powder Springs, GA
Nov 13 4:30 PM
VS Mt. Pisgah
Mt. Pisgah logo 5 Mount Vernon (LC Gym)
Atlanta, GA
Nov 14 3:30 PM
AT Mt. Paran
Mt. Paran logo 6 Mt. Paran
Kennesaw, GA
Nov 14 3:30 PM
AT Mt. Paran
Mt. Paran logo 7 Mt. Paran
Kennesaw, GA
Nov 15 4:30 PM
AT Landmark
Landmark logo 8 Landmark Christian School
Fairburn, GA
Nov 15 4:45 PM
AT Atlanta Girls School
Atlanta Girls School logo 9 Atlanta Girls School
Atlanta, GA
Nov 15 6:00 PM
AT AGS Invite
No Opponent Graphic Available Georgia Tech
Atlanta, GA
Nov 16 8:00 AM
AT Spartan Classic
Spartan Classic logo 11 Greater Atlanta Christian
Norcross, GA
Nov 16 9:00 AM
AT Mt. Pisgah
Mt. Pisgah logo 12 Wesleyan (Hoover Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Nov 16 1:00 PM
AT Buford 6th
Buford 6th logo 13 Wesleyan (Marchman Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Nov 16 2:30 PM
AT Westminster
Westminster logo 14 Westminster
Atlanta, GA
Nov 18 4:00 PM
VS Whitefield
Whitefield logo 15 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Nov 18 5:15 PM
VS Whitefield
Whitefield logo 16 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Nov 18 6:30 PM
VS Whitefield
Whitefield logo 17 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Nov 19 3:30 PM
AT North Cobb Christian
North Cobb Christian logo 18 North Cobb Christian
Kennesaw, GA
Nov 19 3:30 PM
AT North Cobb Christian
North Cobb Christian logo 19 North Cobb Christian
Kennesaw, GA
Nov 19 6:00 PM
VS Fellowship Christian
Fellowship Christian logo 20 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Nov 19 7:30 PM
VS Fellowship Christian
Fellowship Christian logo 21 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Nov 20 4:00 PM
AT Wesminter
Wesminter  logo 22 Westminer
Atlanta, GA
Nov 20 4:00 PM
AT Westminster
Westminster logo 23 Westminster
Atlanta, GA
Nov 20 5:00 PM
AT Riverside Military Meet
No Opponent Graphic Available Riverside Military Academy
Atlanta, GA
Nov 20 5:00 PM
AT Riverside Military Meet
No Opponent Graphic Available Riverside Military
Atlanta, GA
Nov 21 4:00 PM
AT St. Francis
St. Francis logo 26 St. Francis
Atlanta, GA
Nov 21 5:15 PM
AT St. Francis
St. Francis logo 27 St. Francis
Roswell, GA
Nov 21 6:30 PM
AT St. Francis
St. Francis logo 28 St. Francis
Roswell, GA
Nov 23 11:00 AM
AT St. Francis
St. Francis logo 29 Wesleyan (Hoover Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Dec 03 4:00 PM
AT Pinecrest
Pinecrest logo 30 Pinecrest
Cumming, GA
Dec 03 4:30 PM
VS Marist
Marist logo 31 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 03 5:15 PM
AT Pinecrest
Pinecrest logo 32 Pinecrest
Cumming, GA
Dec 03 6:00 PM
VS Marist
Marist logo 33 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 03 7:30 PM
VS Marist
Marist logo 34 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 05 4:00 PM
AT Marist Invitational
No Opponent Graphic Available Marist
Atlanta, GA
Dec 05 4:00 PM
AT Mt. Paran
Mt. Paran logo 36 Mt. Paran
Kennesaw, GA
Dec 05 4:30 PM
AT Greater Atlanta Christian
Greater Atlanta Christian logo 37 Greater Atlanta Christian
Norcross, GA
Dec 05 5:00 PM
AT Greater Atlanta Christian
Greater Atlanta Christian logo 38 Greater Atlanta Christian
Norcross, GA
Dec 05 5:15 PM
AT Mt. Paran
Mt. Paran logo 39 Mt. Paran
Kennesaw, GA
Dec 05 6:30 PM
AT Mt. Paran
Mt. Paran logo 40 Mt. Paran
Kennesaw, GA
Dec 06 9:00 AM
AT Chamblee Invitational
No Opponent Graphic Available Chamblee High School
Chamblee, GA
Dec 06 4:30 PM
AT Blessed Trinity
Blessed Trinity  logo 42 Blessed Trinity
Roswell, GA
Dec 06 4:30 PM
VS SW Atlanta Christian
SW Atlanta Christian logo 43 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 06 6:00 PM
VS SW Atlanta Christian
SW Atlanta Christian logo 44 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 06 7:30 PM
VS SW Atlanta Christian
SW Atlanta Christian logo 45 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 07 TBA
AT Holy Innocents Bear Brawl
Holy Innocents Bear Brawl logo 46 Holy Innocents
Atlanta, GA
Dec 07 10:00 AM
AT Providence
Providence logo 47 Wesleyan (Hoover Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Dec 07 1:30 PM
AT Holy Spirit
Holy Spirit logo 48 Holy Spirit
Atlanta, GA
Dec 07 3:00 PM
AT Holy Spirit
Holy Spirit logo 49 Holy Spirit
Atlanta, GA
Dec 09 4:30 PM
VS Mt. Bethel & Landmark
Mt. Bethel & Landmark logo 50 Mount vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 10 4:00 PM
VS Fellowship
Fellowship logo 51 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 10 5:15 PM
VS Fellowship
Fellowship logo 52 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 10 6:00 PM
AT Atlanta International
Atlanta International logo 53 Atlanta International
Atlanta, GA
Dec 10 6:00 PM
AT Atlanta International
Atlanta International logo 54 Atlanta International
Atlanta, GA
Dec 10 6:30 PM
VS Fellowship
Fellowship logo 55 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 10 7:30 PM
AT Atlanta International
Atlanta International logo 56 Atlanta International
Atlanta, GA
Dec 11 TBA
AT Wesleyan
Wesleyan logo 57 Wesleyan
Peachtree Corners, GA
Dec 11 4:00 PM
AT Wesleyan
Wesleyan logo 58 Wesleyan
Peachtree Corners, GA
Dec 11 4:15 PM
VS Wesleyan
Wesleyan logo 59 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 11 5:45 PM
VS Wesleyan
Wesleyan logo 60 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 12 4:00 PM
VS Mt. Pisgah
Mt. Pisgah logo 61 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 12 5:15 PM
VS Mt. Pisgah
Mt. Pisgah logo 62 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 13 9:00 AM
AT Lakeside High Invitational
No Opponent Graphic Available Chamblee High School
Chamblee, GA
Dec 13 4:00 PM
AT Marist
Marist logo 64 Marist
Atlanta, GA
Dec 13 4:30 PM
VS Box Elder (Utah)
Box Elder (Utah) logo 65 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 13 6:00 PM
VS Box Elder (Utah)
Box Elder (Utah) logo 66 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 14 10:00 AM
AT Wolves Green
Wolves Green logo 67 Wesleyan (Hoover Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Dec 14 11:00 AM
AT IMS 6th
IMS 6th logo 68 Wesleyan (Marchman Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Dec 14 1:30 PM
VS Mt. Pisgah
Mt. Pisgah logo 69 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 14 3:00 PM
VS Mt. Pisgah
Mt. Pisgah logo 70 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 14 4:30 PM
VS Mt. Pisgah
Mt. Pisgah logo 71 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 14 6:30 PM
AT Metro-10 Championship
No Opponent Graphic Available Mountain View Aquatic Center
Marietta, GA
Dec 16 4:30 PM
VS Mt. Paran
Mt. Paran logo 73 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 18 4:45 PM
VS Atlanta Girls School
Atlanta Girls School logo 74 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Dec 20 TBA
AT Beach Bash
Beach Bash logo 75 TBD
Panama City, FL
Dec 20 1:00 PM
AT Landmark Invitational
Landmark Invitational logo 76 Landmark Christian School
Fairburn, GA
Dec 27 TBA
AT Pinecrest Holiday Tournament
Pinecrest Holiday Tournament logo 77 Pinecrest
Cumming, GA
Dec 28 TBA
AT South Atlanta Invitational
South Atlanta Invitational logo 78 Clayton State University
Morrow, GA
Jan 03 TBA
AT Prep Slam
Prep Slam logo 79 Holy Innocents
Atlanta, GA
Jan 03 4:30 PM
VS WD Mohammed
WD Mohammed  logo 80 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 03 6:00 PM
VS WD Mohammed
WD Mohammed  logo 81 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 03 7:30 PM
VS WD Mohammed
WD Mohammed  logo 82 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 04 1:00 PM
AT Lovett 6th
Lovett 6th logo 83 Wesleyan (Marchman Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Jan 04 2:00 PM
AT Riverwood
Riverwood logo 84 Riverwood
Atlanta, GA
Jan 04 3:30 PM
AT Riverwood
Riverwood logo 85 Riverwood
Atlanta, GA
Jan 04 5:00 PM
AT Riverwood
Riverwood logo 86 Riverwood
Atlanta, GA
Jan 07 5:30 PM
AT Paideia
Paideia logo 87 Paideia
Atlanta, GA
Jan 07 6:00 PM
AT Paideia
Paideia logo 88 Paideia
Atlanta, GA
Jan 07 8:30 PM
AT Paideia
Paideia logo 89 Paideia
Atlanta, GA
Jan 08 4:30 PM
AT St. Francis Dual Meet
No Opponent Graphic Available St. Francis
Roswell, GA
Jan 08 4:30 PM
VS St. Francis & Fellowship
St. Francis & Fellowship logo 91 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 08 4:30 PM
VS St. Francis & Fellowship
St. Francis & Fellowship logo 92 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 09 4:00 PM
AT King's Ridge
King's Ridge logo 93 King's Ridge
Alpharetta, GA
Jan 09 4:30 PM
VS Marietta & Sutton
Marietta & Sutton logo 94 Mount Vernon
Atlanta, GA
Jan 09 5:15 PM
AT King's Ridge
King's Ridge logo 95 King's Ridge
Alpharetta, GA
Jan 09 6:30 PM
AT King's Ridge
King's Ridge logo 96 King's Ridge
Alpharetta, GA
Jan 09 6:30 PM
AT Wesleyan 6th
Wesleyan 6th logo 97 Wesleyan (Marchman Gym)
Peachtree Corners, GA
Jan 10 4:30 PM
AT Atlanta Classical
Atlanta Classical logo 98 Atlanta Classical
Atlanta, GA
Jan 10 6:00 PM
AT Atlanta Classical
Atlanta Classical logo 99 Atlanta Classical
Atlanta, GA
Jan 10 7:30 PM
AT Atlanta Classical
Atlanta Classical logo 100 Atlanta Classical
Atlanta, GA
PLATINUM
PARTNERS
Under Armour logo-
Arrow Exterminator logo-
The Children’s Care Network logo-
First Citizens Bank logo-
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2019 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC